Latest News

Booking now open for Autumn Term clubs

Click here to book



Summer 2021 Camps!

We are delighted to announce we will be running 8 camps during the summer holidays:

Elms Lawn Tennis Club – Stanmore
Christ Church CofE – Barnet
Malvern Way Infant – Rickmansworth
Ruislip Gardens Primary – Ruislip
St Andrews School – Enfield
St John’s Highbury Vale – Islington
Whiteheath Infant School – Ruislip
Only open to children from Whiteheath Infant & Junior Schools Nursery-Year 6 (aged 4+)
Woodford Green Prep School – Essex
Only open to children from Woodford Green Prep (& siblings) aged 4-11

For details of these camps please click on the links above to see the Venue page.

We look forward to seeing you there!



Dream Team of the Month

June 2021

Congratulations to this month’s Dream Team!

  • Joe Poxon
  • Tom Prentice
  • Jamie Sanneh
  • Andrew Tucker



Dream Team of the Month

May 2021

Congratulations to this month’s Dream Team!

  • Dylan Donald
  • Marcus Fullerton
  • Romario Godfrey-Brown
  • Timothy Kala
  • Matt Ramzanpour



Whitsun 2021 Camps!

We are delighted to announce we will be running 6 camps during this half term:

Elms Lawn Tennis Club – Stanmore
Malvern Way Infant – Rickmansworth
Ruislip Gardens Primary – Ruislipd
St Andrews School – Enfield
St John’s Highbury Vale – Islington
Woodford Green Prep School – Essex
Only open to children from Woodford Green Prep (& siblings) aged 4-11

For details of these camps please click on the links above to see the Venue page.

We look forward to seeing you there!



Dream Team of the Month

April 2021

Congratulations to this month’s Dream Team!

  • Dylan Donald
  • Marcus Fullerton
  • Jessica Gordon-Brown
  • Romaine Harris
  • Chloe Nuttall



Dream Team of the Month

December 2020

Congratulations to this month’s Dream Team!

  • Gianfranco Mici
  • Shafiq Malik
  • Dogus Yayla
  • David Marques



Dream Team of the Month

November 2020

Congratulations to this month’s Dream Team!

Yes, there should be 5 names listed below for the November Elms Dream Team of the Month and no, once again, it is not an error.

We would like to make a special mention to Leah Carter-Welch, who received two nominations.

1. Leah Carter-Welch (2 x nominations)
2. Natasha Neumann
3. Joseph Poxom
4. Dylan Donald


The Elms Running Clubs

We all know that during the current pandamic, many children have cecome less active due to activies in and out of school being curtailed. In order to address this, The Elms are delighted to announce our brand new schools programme ‘Running Club’

Designed to encourge primary school children to stay active whenever and wherever they are, the course is based on 1 whole term with weekly sessions and challenges for each class and pupil. Each challenge is timed and repeated on a two week cycle.

Adaptable to all spaces, i.e. playground, field or hall – and as there would be no equipment handled, the risk of virus transmission is very low.

For full details click here


Dream Team of the Month

October 2020

Congratulations to this month’s Dream Team!

Yes, there should be 5 names listed below for the October Elms Dream Team of the Month and no, it is not an error.

We would like to make a special mention to Timothy Kala, who received two nominations.

1. Tyler Forde
2. Romaine Harris
3. Timothy Kala (2 x nominations)
4. Jack Newing


October Half Term Camps!

We are delighted to announce we will be running 5 camps during this half term:

Elms Lawn Tennis Club – Stanmore
Little Chalfont Primary – Little Chalfont
Parkside Primary – Chingford
St Andrews School – Enfield
Woodford Green Prep School – Essex
Only open to children from Woodford Green Prep (& siblings) aged 4-11

For details of these camps please click on the links above to see the Venue page.

We look forward to seeing you there!



Dream Team of the Month

September 2020

Congratulations to this month’s Dream Team!

  • Chiana Bowden
  • Owen Cunningham
  • Marvin Corriette
  • Calvin Thompson
  • Alfie Young



Dream Team of the Month

February 2020

Congratulations to this month’s Dream Team!

  • Max Birch
  • Daniele Denyer
  • Shaiyann Graham–Davis
  • Charlotte Parrett
  • Jack Payne



Brand New Camp for February Half Term 2020!

We are delighted to announce we have a brand new Sports Camp at Grange Park Prep School, London N21

We look forward to seeing you there!

Click here for more details – Grange Park



Dream Team of the Month

January 2020

Congratulations to this month’s Dream Team!

  • Jonny Georgiou
  • Shafiq Malik
  • Kieron O’Donnell
  • Tom Prentice
  • Matt Ramzanpour



Apprentice of the Term 2019/20

Autumn 2019

Congratulations to Owen Cunningham – Apprentice of the Term, Autumn 2019!





The Elms Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies. Some of these cookies are essential, while others help us to improve your experience by providing insights into how the site is being used. For more detailed information on the cookies we use, please check our Privacy And Cookie Policy.

Necessary cookies On
Necessary cookies enable core functionality. The website cannot function properly without these cookies, and can only be disabled by changing your browser preferences.
Analytical cookies On
Analytical cookies help us to improve our website by collecting and reporting information on its usage, all of which is done anonymously.

You can review and update your preferences within the Cookies section of our Privacy And Cookie Policy page.