Breakfast / Lunchtime / After School Clubs

Autumn Term (Sep-Dec 2019)

Click on your school’s PDF to view details of the clubs available for the autumn term (Sep-Dec 2019).

Click here for spring term 2020

Your School

Click here to book online

SCHOOLS SPORTS INFORMATION FLYER
Abbots Langley Monday Tennis (Rec-Y6)
Friday Football (Yrs 3-6)
Sep-Oct

Nov-Dec
ACS Hillingdon International School Monday Tennis, Grades 1-3 (6-8 yrs old)
Monday Tennis, Grades 4&5 (9-10 yrs old)
Book through school
Aldenham Book through school
Ark Brunel Primary (W10) Tuesday Kwik Cricket (KS2)
Wednesday Dodgeball ( KS1)
Thursday Football (KS2)
Book through school
Arnett Hills Junior Thursday Football (Yrs 5&6) Book through school
Ashfield Junior School Monday Netball (Yrs 3-6)
Tuesday Football (Yrs 3-6)
Wednesday Dodgeball (Yrs 3-6)
Thursday Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
Athelney Monday Gymnastics (Yrs 3&4)
Friday Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Book through school
Aylward School Tuesday Basketball (Yrs 5&6) Book through school
Beit Shvidler Monday Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Tuesday Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Belmore Primary Academy Tuesday Gymnastics (Y1)
Wednesday Gymnastics (Y2)
Book through School
Blessed Dominic Monday Tennis
Friday Football
Book through School
Sep-Oct

Oct-Dec
Buckingham Prep Friday Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Book through School
Chenies Thursday Gymnastics (Rec-Yr6)
Courtland Tuesday Football (Yrs 3-6)
Devonshire Hill (Haringey) Tuesday Tennis (KS2) Book through school
Divine Saviour Thursday Tennis (Yrs 1-3, 4-6)
Elfrida Tuesday Gymnastics (Rec-Y2)
Friday Dodgeball (Years 3-6)
Book through school
Field End Infants Friday Football (Rec – Y2)
George Spicer Wednesday Multi Sports (Yrs 5&6)
Thursday Multi Sports (Yrs 3&4)
Friday Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Hasmonean Tuesday Football (Rec-Y2)
Thursday Netball (Yrs 3-6)
Heathfield Infant Monday Gymnastics (KS1) Book through school
Heston Primary Monday Gymnastics (KS2)
Friday Gymnastics (KS1)
Book through school
Hermitage Primary Tuesday Tennis (Yrs 1-3)
Wednesday Tennis (Yrs 4-6)
Friday Football (Yrs 1-3)
Hertsmere JPS Tuesday Football (Rec-Y2, Yrs 3-6)
Hillingdon Primary Monday Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
Tuesday Football (Yrs 1&2)
JCoSS Tuesday Girls Football (Yrs 8-10)
Wednesday Boys Football (Yrs 9&10)
Wednesday Girls Netball(Yrs 9&10)
Thursday Boys Football (Yrs 7&8)
Thursday Girls Netball Yrs 7&8)
Book through School
John Locke Academy Monday Multi Sports (Yrs 1-5)
Tuesday Football (Yrs 1-5)
Wednesday Football (Yrs 1-5)
Thursday Dodgeball (Yrs 1-5)
Friday Tennis (Yrs 1-5)
Kingsway Infant Thursday Multi Sports (Rec-Y2)
Friday Football (Yrs 1&2)
Krishna Avanti Friday Gymnastics (Yrs 1-6)
Longfield Primary Wednesday Tennis (Yrs 1-4)
NLCS Wednesday Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
Thursday Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
Our Lady of Lourdes Tuesday Multi Sports (age 5-11)
Our Lady of Muswell Monday Dodgeball (Yrs 3-6)
Tuesday Multi Sports (Rec – Y2)
Book through school
Our Lady of Victories Tuesday Tennis (Yrs 1&2) Book through school
Pinner park Monday Gymnastics (Rec,Yrs1&2)
Rimon JPS Monday Football (Yrs 1-6)
Tuesday Gymnastics (Yrs 1-6)
Wednesday Cricket (yrs 3-6)

Cricket
Ruislip Gardens Tuesday Dodgeball (Yrs 3-6)
Wednesday Football (Yrs 1&2)
Friday Football (Yrs 3-6)
Sacred Heart School, Ruislip Tuesday Dodgeball (Yrs 3-6)
Tuesday Football (Yrs 3-5)
Wednesday Football (Yrs 1&2)
Shepherd Primary Monday Gymnastics (KS2)
Tuesday Netball (KS2)
Thursday Gymnastics (KS1)
Book through school
St Bernadette Tuesday B/fst Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
St Edward’s Monday Football (Yrs 1-4) Sep-Oct

Oct-Dec
St Eugene de Mazenod
St James Junior Thursday Multi Sports (Lower Junior, Upper Junior) Book through school
St John Fisher Monday Tennis (Yrs 1-6)
Wednesday Tennis (Yrs 1-6)
St John’s C of E Friday Tennis (Yrs 1-6)
St John’s Wood Pre-Prep Tuesday Football (Rec – Yr 2)
Thursday Multi Sports (Rec – Y2)
St Joseph’s (Hendon) Monday Football (Yrs 2&3, 4-6)
Tuesday Football (Rec&Y1)
Wednesday Multi Sports (Rec, Yrs 1&2)
St Joseph’s (Oxhey) Thursday Football (Rec-Yr3)
St Mary’s (Uxbridge) Friday Tennis (Yrs 1-6)
St Pauls (Kings Langley) Tuesday Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
Thursday Tennis (Rec-Y2)
St Patrick’s Monday Football (Yrs 5&6)
Tuesday Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Wednesday Boxing (Yrs 5&6)
Thursday Snag Golf (Yrs 3&4)
Friday Football (Yrs 3&4)
St Peter’s (Westminster) Wednesday Football (Rec-Y2)
St Vincent’s Wednesday Multi Sports (Rec-&2)
Friday Netball (Yrs 3-6)
Book through school
Stoneydown Park Wednesday Basketball (KS2) Book through school
Strand on the Green Monday Football (Yrs 1&2)
The Breakspear School
The Lyceum Prep Monday Multi Sports (KS1)
Tuesday Multi Sports (KS2)
Wednesday Ball Skills (KS1)
Thursday Football (KS2)
Book through school
Tanners Wood Thursday Tennis (Years 1-6)
Whitehall Infants (Uxbridge) Monday Football (Rec, Yrs1&2)
Whitehall Primary (Chingford) Wednesday Tennis (Yrs 4-6)
Thursday Multi Sports (Yrs 1-3)
Friday Football (Yrs 5&6)
Sep-Oct

Oct-Dec
Willow Tree Primary Monday Football (Yrs 1&2, 3-6)
Thursday Gymnastics (Yrs 1&2)
Sep-Oct

Oct-Dec
Wood End Academy (Greenford) Tuesday Gymnastics (KS2)
Wednesday Non Contact Boxing (KS2)
Book through School
Wood End Park Academy (Hayes) Thursday Gymnastics (Yrs 3,4 &5)
Friday Gymnastics (Rec-Y2)
Book through school
Wood End Infants Monday Gymnastics (Yrs 1&2)
Thursday Football (Yrs 1&2)
Yeading Inf & Nursery Thursday Football Book through school

The Elms Tennis Club, Stanmore

Click here for details of our Tennis Programme at The Elms Lawn Tennis Club, Stanmore

School Holiday Camps

Click here for details of Elms Sports Holiday camps

Powered and hosted in the UK by The Right Design
The Elms Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies. Some of these cookies are essential, while others help us to improve your experience by providing insights into how the site is being used. For more detailed information on the cookies we use, please check our Privacy And Cookie Policy.

Necessary cookies On
Necessary cookies enable core functionality. The website cannot function properly without these cookies, and can only be disabled by changing your browser preferences.
Analytical cookies On
Analytical cookies help us to improve our website by collecting and reporting information on its usage, all of which is done anonymously.

You can review and update your preferences within the Cookies section of our Privacy And Cookie Policy page.