Breakfast / Lunchtime / After School Clubs

Autumn Term (September – December 2021)

Click on your school’s PDF to view details of the clubs available.

Courses and PDF’s will be added as and when confirmation of dates have been received from each school. If your school is not listed, please check back soon for updates. Click here to book online

SCHOOLS SPORTS INFORMATION FLYER
Abbots Langley Monday – Football (Boys & Girls Yrs 1&2)
Tuesday – Football (Girls only Yrs 5&6)
Wednesday – Football (Boys & Girls Yrs 5&6)
Thursday – Football (Boys & Girls Yrs 3&4)
Sep-Oct

Nov-Dec
ACS Hillingdon International School Monday – Football (6-8 yrs)
Tuesday – Tennis (8-11 yrs)
Wednesday – Tennis (6-8 yrs)
Book through school
Ark Brunel Primary (W10) Wednesday – Dodgeball (Yr 4)
Thursday – Tag Rugby (Yr 5)
Book through school
Ashfield Junior School Monday – Netball (Yrs 3-6)
Tuesday – Football/Multi Sports (Yrs 3&4)
Wednesday – Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
Thursday – Football (Yrs 5&6)
Athelney Monday – Athletics (Yrs 1-3)
Friday – Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Book through school
Beit Shvidler Monday – A/Sch Multi Sports (Yrs 1-3)
Tuesday – B/fast Netball (Yrs 5&6)
Tuesday – A/Sch Multi Sports (Yrs 1-3)
Thursday – B/fast Football (Yrs 3&4)

Blessed Dominic Monday – Tennis (Yr 3)
Friday – Football (Yr 4)
Book through school
Sep-Oct

Nov-Dec
Chenies Tuesday – Multi Sports (Yrs 1-6)
Courtland School Monday – Football (Yrs 1&2)
Tuesday – Football (Yrs 3-6)
Divine Saviour Thursday – Tennis (Yrs 1-6)
Dwight Lower School Multi Sports Activity Club
(Mon-Fri)
Lower School Students (aged 4-11 years only)
Group 1: 4-7 years
Group 2: 8-11 years
Sep-Oct
George Spicer Wednesday – Multi Sports (Yrs 5&6)
Thursday – Multi Sports (Yrs 3&4)
Friday – Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Grange Park Infants Monday – Football (Yrs 1&2)
Hasmonean Tuesday – Football (Rec-Yr 2)
Heber Primary Monday – Breakfast Football (Yrs 3-6)
Wednesday – Breakfast M/Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Book through school
Hermitage Primary Tuesday – Football (Yr 1)
Thursday – Football (Yr 2)
Friday – Football (Yr 3)
Hertsmere JPS Tuesday – Football (Rec-Yr2)
Wednesday – Football (Yrs 3-6)
Hillingdon Primary Monday – Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
Wednesday – Tennis (Yrs 1&2)
JCoSS Monday – Netball (Yr 7)
Monday – Football (Yr 7)
Tuesday – Netball (Yr 8)
Tuesday – Football (Yr 8)
Wednesday – Netball (Yr 9)
Wednesday – Football (Yr 9
Book through school
John Locke Academy Monday – Multi Sports (Yrs 1-6)
Tuesday – Football (Yrs 1-6)
Wednesday – Football (Yrs 1-6)
Thursday – Dodgeball (Yrs 1-6)
Friday – Tennis (Yrs 1-6)
Kilburn Grange Monday – Gymnastics (Rec-Yr 2) Book through school
Krishna Avanti Monday – Football (Yrs 3-6)
Tuesday – Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
Wednesday – Football (Yrs 1&2)
Thursday – Multi Sports (Yrs 1-6)
La Chouette Nursery School Monday – Tennis (3-5 years) Book through school
Leavesden Green Wednesday – Gymnastics (Yrs 1&2)
Thursday – Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Book through school
Merry Hill Infant Thursday – Football (Rec-Yr2)
Meryfield Primary Thursday – Football (Yrs 3&4)
Friday – Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Book through school
Our Lady of Muswell Monday – Dodgeball (Yrs 3&4)
Tuesday – Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Thursday – Athletics (Yrs 5&6)
Book through school
Pinner Park Primary Breakfast Clubs
Monday – Gymnastics (Yrs 3&4)
Tuesday – Sportshall Athletics (Yrs 5&6)
Friday – Gymnastics (Yrs 5&6)
After School Clubs
Monday – Gymnastics (Yrs 1&2)
Wednesday – Netball (Yrs 5&6)
Book through school
Robertswood School Monday – Cricket (Yrs 3-6)
Wednesday – Cricket (Yrs 3-6)
St Anselm’s Tuesday – Multi Sports (Yrs 1-3)
Wednesday – Dodgeball (Yrs 4-6)
St Bernadette Tuesday – B/fst Tennis (Yrs 1&2)
Wednesday – B/fst Tennis (Yrs 3&4)
Thursday – B/fst Tennis (Yrs 5&6)
St Eugene de Mazenod Monday – Basketball (Yrs 3-6) Book through school
St James Junior Monday – Multi Sports (Lower Junior & Upper Junior) Book through school
St John Fisher Monday – B/fast Tennis (Yrs 1-6)
Wednesday – B/fast Tennis (Yrs 1-6)
St John’s CofE Friday – Tennis (Yrs 1&2, 3&4 & 5&6) Sep-Oct
St John’s Wood Pre-Prep Tuesday – Football (Rec-Yr 2)
Thursday – Multi Sports (Rec-Yr 2)
St Joseph’s (Hendon) Sep-Dec
Monday – Football (Yrs 2&3 & Yrs 4-6)
Tuesday – Football (Rec & Yr 1)
Thursday – Multi Sports (Rec – Yr 2)
Sep-Oct only
Friday – Tennis (Yrs 2-4)
Friday – Tennis (Yrs 5&6)
St Pauls (Kings Langley) Tuesday – Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
Thursday – Tennis (Rec-Yr2)
St Peter’s (Westminster) Wednesday – Multi Sports (Rec-Yr2)
Thursday – Multi Sports (Yrs 3-6)
Sep-Oct

Nov-Dec
St Vincent’s Wednesday – Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Stoneydown Park Wednesday – Hockey (Yr 4)
Friday – Tennis (Yr 2)
Book through school
Strand on the Green Monday – Football (Yr 1)
Monday – Football (Yr 2)
The Lyceum Prep Tuesday – Multi Sports (Yrs 3-6)
Wednesday – Multi Sports (Nursery & Reception)
Thursday – Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Book through school
Uxendon Manor Breakfast Gymnastics Club
Friday (Yrs 1-6)
After School Clubs
Tuesday – Golf (Yrs 3-6)
Wednesday – Tennis (Yrs 1&2 & Yrs 3-6)
Thursday – Boxing (Yrs 3-6)
Breakfast

After School
Whitehall Infants (Uxbridge) Monday – Football (Yr 1)
Whiteheath Infants Tuesday – Multi Sports (Recep)
Thursday – Football (Year 1)
Willow Tree Primary Wednesday – Football (Yr 2 & Yr 4) Book through school
Wood End Park Academy (Hayes) Wednesday – Multi Sports (Yr 1)
Friday – Gymnastics (Yr 2)
Book through school
Wood End Primary (Greenford) Tuesday – Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Wednesday – Multi Sports (Yrs 3&4)
Thursday – Multi Sports (Yrs 5&6)
Woodberry Down Primary (N4) Monday – Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2) Book through school
Yeading Infant & Nursery School Thursday – Football (Yr 1) Book through school

The Elms Tennis Club, Stanmore

Click here for details of our Tennis Programme at The Elms Lawn Tennis Club, Stanmore

School Holiday Camps

Click here for details of Elms Sports Holiday camps

The Elms Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies. Some of these cookies are essential, while others help us to improve your experience by providing insights into how the site is being used. For more detailed information on the cookies we use, please check our Privacy And Cookie Policy.

Necessary cookies On
Necessary cookies enable core functionality. The website cannot function properly without these cookies, and can only be disabled by changing your browser preferences.
Analytical cookies On
Analytical cookies help us to improve our website by collecting and reporting information on its usage, all of which is done anonymously.

You can review and update your preferences within the Cookies section of our Privacy And Cookie Policy page.