Breakfast / Lunchtime / After School Clubs

Spring Term (Jan-Apr 2020)

Click on your school’s PDF to view details of the clubs available for the spring term (Jan-Apr 2020).

Click here for autumn term 2019

Your School

Courses and PDF’s will be added as and when confirmation of dates have been received from each school. If your school is not listed, please check back soon for updates. Click here to book online

SCHOOLS SPORTS INFORMATION FLYER
Abbots Langley Jan-Feb
Monday Tennis (Rec-Y6)
Friday Football (Yrs 3-6)
Feb-Apr
Monday Tennis (Rec-Y6)
Wednesday Multi Sports (Rec-Y2)
Friday Football (Yrs 3-6)
Jan-Feb

Feb-Apr
ACS Hillingdon International School Monday Basketball (Grades 1-4, 6-9 yrs old) Book through school
Aldenham
Al-Sadiq School & Al-Zahra School Wednesday Tennis (Rec-Yr3)
Friday Football (Rec-Yr3)
Ark Brunel Primary (W10) Wednesday Football (KS1)
Thursday Tag Rugby (KS2)
Book through school
Arnett Hills Junior Thursday Football (Yrs 5&6) Book through school
Ashfield Junior School Monday Netball (Yrs 3-6)
Tuesday Football (Yrs 3-6)
Wednesday Dodgeball (Yrs 3-6)
Thursday Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
Athelney Monday Athletics (Yrs 3&4)
Friday Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Book through school
Aylward School Monday Basketball (Yrs 3&4)
Tuesday Basketball (Yrs 5&6)
Book through school
Beit Shvidler Monday Multi Sports (Rec, Yr1&2)
Tuesday Multi Sports (Rec, Yr1&2)
Belmore Primary Academy
Blessed Dominic Monday Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
Friday Football (Yrs 2-6)
Jan-Feb

Feb-Apr

Book through school
Buckingham Prep Friday Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Book through school
Burdett Coutts School (SW1) Tuesday Football (Yrs 1-3)
Friday Football (Yrs 4-6)
Book through school
Chenies
Courtland School Monday Football (Rec-Yr2)
Devonshire Hill (Haringey) Tuesday Tennis (KS2) Book through school
Divine Saviour Thursday Tennis (Yrs 1-3, 4-6)
Elfrida Tuesday Tennis (Rec-Y2)
Friday Dodgeball (Yrs 3-6)
Book through school
Field End Infants Friday Football (Rec, Yrs1&2)
George Spicer Wednesday Multi Sports (Yrs 5&6)
Thursday Multi Sports (Yrs 3&4)
Friday Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Grange Park Infants Monday Football (Rec, Yrs 1&2)
Grange School Monday Multi Sports (Rec-Y2, Yrs 3-6)
Tuesday B/fst Tennis (Yrs 1&2)
Thursday B/fst Tenis (Yrs 3-6)
Thursday Gymnastics (Rec-Y2)
Hasmonean Tuesday Football (Rec-Yr2)
Thursday Netball (Yrs 3-6)
Heathfield Infant
Heber Primary Monday Football (KS2)
Tuesday Football (KS1)
Book through school
Heston Primary
Hermitage Primary Monday Multi Sports (Yrs 1-3)
Tuesday Tennis (Yrs 1-3)
Friday Football (Yrs 1-3)
Hertsmere JPS Tuesday Football (Rec-Y2 & Yrs 3-6)
Hillingdon Primary Monday Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
Tuesday Football (Yrs 1&2)
JCoSS Tuesday Netball (Yrs 7-10)
Thursday Football (Yrs 7-10)
Book through school
John Locke Academy Monday Multi Sports (Yrs 1-5)
Tuesday Football (Yrs 1-5)
Wednesday Football (Yrs 1-5)
Thursday Dodgeball (Yrs 1-5)
Friday Tennis (Yrs 1-5)
Kingsway Infant Thursday Multi Sports (Rec-Y2)
Friday Football (Yrs 1&2)
Krishna Avanti Friday Gymnastics (Yrs1-6)
La Chouette Nursery School Friday Multi Sports (Age 2-6) Book through school
Longfield Primary Tuesday A/Sch Cricket (Yrs 4-6)
Wednesday A/Sch Tennis (Yrs 1-4)
Lyceum Prep School Monday Multi Sports (KS1)
Tuesday Multi Sports (KS2)
Wednesday Ball Skills (KS1)
Thursday Football (KS2)
Book through school
Meryfield Community Primary Wednesday B/fst Multi Sports
Wednesday Athletics (Yr5)
Thursday Cricket (Yr6)
Book through school
Moriah Monday Football (Yrs 2-6)
Thursday Gymnastics (Yrs 1-6)
NLCS Wednesday Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
Thursday Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
Orley Farm Tuesday Multi Sports (Rec-Y2)
Thursday Multi Sports (Rec-Y2)
Our Lady of Lourdes Tuesday Multi Sports (age 5-11)
Our Lady of Muswell Monday Multi Sports (Rec-Y2) Book through school
Our Lady of Victories Tuesday Tennis (Yrs 1&2) Book through school
Pinner park Monday Gymnastics (Rec, Yrs 1&2)
Book through school portal
Rimon JPS Monday Football (Yrs 1-6)
Ruislip Gardens Tuesday Dodgeball (Yrs 3-6)
Wednesday Football (Yrs 1&2)
Friday Football (Yrs 3-6)
Sacred Heart School, Ruislip Tuesday Basketball (Yrs 3-6)
Tuesday Football (Yrs 3-5)
Wednesday Football (Yrs 1&2)
Shepherd Primary Monday Gymnastics (KS2)
Tuesday Netball (KS2)
Thursday Gymnastics (KS1)
Book through school
Southbank International Thursday Basketball (Yrs 4-6) Book through school
St Bernadette Tuesday B/fst Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
St Edward’s
St Eugene de Mazenod Thursday Basketball (Yrs 4-6) Book through school
St James Junior Thursday Multi Sports (Lower Junior, Upper Junior)
St John’s Wood Pre-Prep Tuesday Football (Rec, Yrs1&2)
Thursday Multi Sports (Rec, Yrs 1&2)
St Joseph’s (Hendon) Monday Football (Yrs2&3, Yrs4-6)
Tuesday Football (Rec & Yr1)
Wednesday Multi Sports (Rec, Yrs 1&2)
St Joseph’s (Oxhey) Thursday Football (Rec-Yr3)
St Mary’s (Uxbridge) Friday Tennis (Yrs 1-6)
St Pauls (Kings Langley) Tuesday Tennis (Yrs 3-6)
Thursday Tennis (Rec-Yr2)
St Patrick’s Monday Multi Sports (Yrs 5&6)
Tuesday Multi Sports (Yrs 1&2)
Wednesday Dodgeball (Yrs 5&6)
Thursday Dodgeball (Yrs 3&4)
Friday Football (Yrs 3&4)
St Peter’s (Westminster) Wednesday Football (Rec-Y2)
St Vincent’s Wednesday Multi Sports (Rec-Y2)
Friday Netball (Yrs 3-6)
Stoneydown Park Wednesday Hockey (KS2) Book through school
Strand on the Green Monday Football (Yrs 1&2)
The Breakspear School
The Lyceum Prep
Tanners Wood Thursday Tennis (Yrs 1-6)
Torah Vodaas Monday Tennis (Yr 3-6)
Tuesday Football (Yr 3-6)
Wednesday Multi Sports (Yr 3-6)
Thursday Football (Yr 3-6)
Whitehall Infants (Uxbridge) Monday Football (Rec, Yrs1&2)
Whitehall Primary (Chingford) Jan-Feb
Wednesday Ball Games (Yrs 4-6)
Thursday Multi Sports (Yrs 1-3)
Feb-Apr
Wednesday Ball Games (Yrs 4-6)
Thursday Multi Sports (Yrs 1-3)
Friday Football (Yrs 5&6)
Jan-Feb

Feb-Apr
Willow Tree Primary Monday Football (Yrs 1&2, Yrs 3-6) Jan-Feb

Feb-Apr
Woodberry Down Primary (N4) Tuesday Multi Sports KS1
Wednesday Dodgeball KS2
Book through school
Wood End Academy (Greenford)
Wood End Park Academy (Hayes)
Wood End Infants Monday Gymnastics (Rec, Yrs 1&2)
Thursday football (Rec, Yrs 1&2)
Yeading Inf & Nursery Thursday Football (Yrs 1&2) Book through school

The Elms Tennis Club, Stanmore

Click here for details of our Tennis Programme at The Elms Lawn Tennis Club, Stanmore

School Holiday Camps

Click here for details of Elms Sports Holiday camps

Powered and hosted in the UK by The Right Design
The Elms Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies. Some of these cookies are essential, while others help us to improve your experience by providing insights into how the site is being used. For more detailed information on the cookies we use, please check our Privacy And Cookie Policy.

Necessary cookies On
Necessary cookies enable core functionality. The website cannot function properly without these cookies, and can only be disabled by changing your browser preferences.
Analytical cookies On
Analytical cookies help us to improve our website by collecting and reporting information on its usage, all of which is done anonymously.

You can review and update your preferences within the Cookies section of our Privacy And Cookie Policy page.